Apartments for rent in Italy

Search
What size are you searching?Size
Select pricePrice
Rent per month
Other search criteriaOther search criteria
Rental period
Filter searchSearch
407 apartments for rent found

Frequently asked questions

Statistics on the development of available apartments for rent in Italy over the past month

Below you can see the development of available apartments for rent in Italy over the past month. In the first column you see the date. In the second column you see the total amount of apartments for rent in Italy on the date. In the third column you see the amount of new apartments in Italy that was available for rent on the date. In the fourth column you see the amount of apartments in Italy that was rented on the date. Also see aggregate statistics on all available apartments in Italy over time, aggregate statistics on new apartments in Italy over time, aggregate statistics on rented apartments in Italy over time

21. May 2026 15013 323 306
20. May 2026 14996 291 267
19. May 2026 14972 43 57
18. May 2026 14986 109 72
17. May 2026 14949 148 299
16. May 2026 15100 365 502
15. May 2026 15237 139 29
14. May 2026 15127 0 30
13. May 2026 15157 34 80
12. May 2026 15203 235 105
11. May 2026 15073 51 102
10. May 2026 15124 297 257
9. May 2026 15084 156 39
8. May 2026 14967 233 319
7. May 2026 15053 82 168
6. May 2026 15139 225 183
5. May 2026 15097 158 220
4. May 2026 15159 80 91
3. May 2026 15170 208 217
2. May 2026 15179 189 0
1. May 2026 14990 84 171
30. April 2026 15077 234 187
29. April 2026 15030 197 180
28. April 2026 15013 119 89
27. April 2026 14983 103 117
26. April 2026 14997 176 611
25. April 2026 15432 4635 4551
24. April 2026 15348 4464 0
23. April 2026 10884 114 143
22. April 2026 10913 155 196
21. April 2026 10954 149 0

Statistics on currently available apartments for rent in Italy

In the table below, you see a series of data about available apartments to rent.Also see gathered statistics of all available apartments over time, the gathered statistics of new apartments over time, the gathered statistics of rented apartments over time

Apartments
Available rentals 15,023
New rentals since yesterday 323
Rented out 306
Ledige m2 i alt 1,131,865