Photo provided by Google Street View and may be inaccurate:

Room for rent, Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, Rue Feuillat

See road-number[xxxxxxxxxxxxxx], Lyon
  • Room for rent
  • Ca. 10 m2
  • Ca. 450 EUR per month
Room for rent, Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, Rue Feuillat
See road-number[xxxxxxxxxxxxxx], Lyon
  • Room for rent
  • Ca. 10 m2
  • Ca. 450 EUR per month
GET MORE INFO

Room for rent, Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, Rue Feuillat

Facts

Report error
  • 9950472
  • Room
  • Ca. 10 m2
  • Ca. 450 EUR
  • Yes
GET MORE INFO

Room for rent in Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

In a magnificent flat named "LE CAIRE" composed of 4 rooms located at 31 Ter Rue Feuillat in LYON 3.

With an area of 89 m2 renovated, decorated, and fully furnished, located on the 4th floor with a lift.

You will discover a very beautiful room of color Violet the "BLUE ROOM" of a surface of approximately 11 m2, equipped with a bed of 2 places, a wall cupboard - dressingroom integrated, of a desk, located in a private residence, made safe of good standing.

You will feel privileged to have a fully equipped single room in a very spacious flat while enjoying the conviviality of a shared flat.

Equipment of the room :

Large 140 CM bed
Wall cupboard
Integrated dressing room
Office space

Possibility of a medium-term stay (between 3 and 10 months) or long-term stay (more than 10 months)

Availability 20 March

In the immediate vicinity of the Montchat district and Avenue Lacassagne.
Part-Dieu train station is 1.4 km away (direct access by Tramway Line T3)
Nearest Tramway stop at 300 meters, line T3 Dauphiné Lacassagne, one stop from Gare Part Dieu.
Access to metro D at 800 meters or 15 minutes walk
Nearby shops: Carrefour City 500 meters away - Super U 700 meters away

Just bring your suitcase and move in!

Electricity and water are included in the charges.

RENT: 425€ (private room and common space)
CHARGES (EDF-INTERNET-HEATING-WATER): 85€ (ELECTRICITY AND WATER INCLUDED)
Rent all charges included: 510€ (electricity and water included)

Please be aware that HousingAnywhere is an online booking platform. Therefore exchanging contact details and offering viewings is not possible. If you would like to reserve this accommodation, send me a booking request or a message and please mention your age and occupation. I look forward to meeting you!

Information and data

This room for rent, which is furnished, is located in Lyon. Lyon has the zip code 69003 and is located in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes. The size of the rental is in total Ca. 10 m2. The room is being rented out as an ordinary rental. The rent is Ca. 450 EUR per month.

Similar search results

Frequently asked questions

Statistics on the development of available rooms for rent in Lyon over the past month

Below you can see the development of available rooms for rent in Lyon over the past month. In the first column you see the date. In the second column you see the total amount of rooms for rent in Lyon on the date. In the third column you see the amount of new rooms in Lyon that was available for rent on the date. In the fourth column you see the amount of rooms in Lyon that was rented on the date. Also see aggregate statistics on all available rooms in Lyon over time, aggregate statistics on new rooms in Lyon over time, aggregate statistics on rented rooms in Lyon over time

Date All rooms for rent New rooms for rent Rented rooms
13. May 2026 863 0 0
12. May 2026 863 7 11
11. May 2026 867 5 4
10. May 2026 866 29 29
9. May 2026 866 9 0